Posts

:: rekindle old friendships ::

Image
its been a week plus in 2016. nothing is as planned. for myself at least. hahahahaha. i have mysteriously been affected with syndrome let everything just go with the flow. in which gave a result of a very malas and un-organized me. wtf. i am struggling to follow my own rules but with much patience and discipline i might just succeed. lulz. started this year with my bunch of good friends. u know the kind of bunch whom love u as who u are. the kind that discuss topics from love stories to yummy food and recipes to try to why ekonomi akan terus meleset this year and what shall we do about it. the kind who reminds you about life savings and about why selalu perlu be the better person no matter how some people will always hurt you. also not to forget, this is also the bunch who is still puzzled over a Vincci handbag. (bhahahahaha!) this topic we may or may not let go...but i personally akan ingat sampai mati. was just talking to my #bestlovefriend Sue the other day. told her i w...

:: #moviereview Langit Cinta ::

Image
let's start 2016 with a movie review shall we? LANGIT CINTA after watching Dilwale, LVDV request nak pergi tengok Langit Cinta. sebab ada Fazura. *rolling-eyes* blom sempat nak krik-krik i said NO. it was almost like an auto-response thingy u know. haha. but then suddenly, my whole ohana wanted to go and watch. -________-" to my defense, i followed the majority. so there you go, took up the whole N row in TGV on the very first day citer tu kuar. it's a love story in Pulau Perindu. lovely island. beautiful sunset. pretty Jah (Fazura) lives with her blind mother (Kak Ogy) and are childhood friends with Budiman (Farid Kamil). one day came Alif (Keith Foo) with his poyo dad. wanted to conquer the island but end up Alif fell in love with Jah. wpon ditentang family, they still got married and of course did not lived happily ever after. nak dijadikan cerita, on the day Jah knew she was expecting their baby, Alif had to leave the kampong sebab his poyo dad w...

:: starting early for 2016 ::

Image
i re-read my first post for this year and i was 18days late. pffts. i decided to not let it happen again so therefore i am 48hrs (plus/minus) head-start for 2016. so proud. start early. so not me. haha. so, 2015 was simple yet significant. as i wanted it to be in my 2015 new year post . banyak benda yang tak plan menjadik tapi as usual lagi banyak yang di-plan tak menjadik. i guess that's what you call a balance in life. apa juga rezeki yang didatangkan, syukur alhamdulillah. apa juga yang tak best tu, i try my best to learn something out of it.  the saddest part about this year, was the passing of nenek in September. i swear somewhere in me havent moved on yet but i stay strong cause i know she is in a better place. i don't talk much about her since i get teary-eyes easily. masa b'day arwah recently, lil bro did a simple video compilation for the family. i cried sampai bengkak2 mata. im am THAT penyedih. nothing like arwah yang strong will. the only thing i probab...

:: 25th Nov ::

this year 25th Nov was a bit quiet i must say. a few days earlier there was a request for it to consist only 'YOU&ME' ...aiyaaaaa. habis plan aku. *tepukdahi* but i calmly replied with a smile. of course. what else. i almost blurted the whining "but whyyyyyyyyyy" gesture. u know, with addition of battling eyelashes and all. but that didnt happen either. with all the seriousness in the voice-tone and all. smile Tania. smile. and say, 'okay'. and the day went by as smooth as ever. quiet and smooth. total quality time together which i think it was due to perubahan umur or something. but amazingly, i think it was all that we needed. that time. that moment. that togetherness. that love. that understanding. that we are looking forward to more quiet birthdays celebrations together. we have each other and that is all.  cliche giler tak?  memang. but so what? it's true. paling awesome, i got a million of thank yous after that. and THAT was all what...

:: bongoks giler ::

Image
u know what makes me smile? having a bestlovefriend like Sue.  she posted this on my FB wall recently... . . . . . . i love you mucho too babe! sweet kan? me and her, we've shared a million stories i think. if not maybe more. some sad ones, some happy ones, some angry ones, some disgusted ones, some over the top ones and some totally P&C ones. talking to her eases my soul. keeps me sane. she never says what i wanna hear (typical scorpio). kalo ada pon, that's totally courtesy je untuk sedapkan hati aku 5minit pastu sebijik setepet dia kasi. huwaaa. nevertheless, i  still love her mucho! then i felt anxious. if she posted this which obviously with the help of FB memories reminder, mana reminder aku wehh?!?!? i waited. and waited. and waited. . . . . . . wtf?!?! bongoks giler. dalam banyak2 pictures, they just had to compile this one?!?! nak kene carut ke cemana FB reminder nie? -_______________-" MEMANG TAK L...

:: i forgot to say goodbye ::

Image
usually, she will wait. she will always be there when i get home. but ive been home for almost a month now. batang hidung dia pon tak nampak. *sigh* every day i pray she'll come home. obviously im living in denial right now because everyone in the house knows she wont.  so i cry. quietly.   she sits with her head up high. body solid straight. just like a tiger. hence i named her Tiger. dah la garang kemain. memang dia sepuk je sesapa yang dia tak suka. LOL. someone left her depan pintu umah in a shoe box. yes, a shoe box. kotak kasut princess if im not mistaken. i had no cat milk so i feed her with susu full cream Dutch Lady. amik kau sihat walafiat.  she stayed with me in good times and bad times. ada extra rezeki harus i share it with her. usually on vitamins or good premium food. once or twice hantar pergi grooming, never to the vet. i told u she was sihat walafiat. not kidding wehhh... she gave me many babies. most of them i gave away for adoption. to...

:: private ::

Image
ive been trying to find some good topics to blog lately. kan kengkonon nak get back on track. then i realised, i have none. how weird is that? then i realised another thing, i also hardly post instagram photos too. wtf?!? what is becoming of me??? nak kata there's nothing interesting happening in my life, that will be a lie. i have stalkers and haters beb. gila kau claim cenggitu? haha. they look forward to whats happening with me. i laugh or i cry. im happy or im sad. they wanna know. eh wait, they know. stalkers kan. but that's besides the point. ive come to conclude i think ive become a private person a bit more for the past months. ive been travelling. ive been focused on business n opportunities. ive been attending events. ive been watching movies. ive been spending time with my ohanas n my lafamilia. ive been outing with only close friends. im all the time with LVDV. and yet i dont wanna share any of it on social media that much. shessh. that's new. for me. bhahah...